12 PAUL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PAUL STREET
Mblu
0032/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
003760
Owner
KELLY JAMES/LAURIE
Assessment
$535,000
Appraisal
$535,000
PID
3685
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$287,100$535,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,900$287,100$535,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY JAMES/LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address22 TADMUCK RD
CHELMSFORD, MA 01824
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18979/492
Sale Date01/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KELLY JAMES/LAURIE$018979/49201/12/2022
KELLY FREDERICK A/DONNA$48,0003169/019309/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $295,537
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   2,882 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$287,100
Appraised Value$287,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$263,200$471,400
2023$213,100$224,300$437,400
2022$194,000$224,300$418,300
2021$162,300$149,600$311,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,200$263,200$471,400
2023$213,100$224,300$437,400
2022$194,000$224,300$418,300
2021$162,300$149,600$311,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps