110 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
003764
Owner
CUMMINGS JUSTIN/LAUREN
Assessment
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
3689
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$307,400$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$307,400$517,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCUMMINGS JUSTIN/LAUREN
Co-Owner
Address110 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$246,000
Book & Page 17250/0909
Sale Date06/07/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUMMINGS JUSTIN/LAUREN$246,00017250/090906/07/2016
KELLY MARY M/ODONNELL L FRANCES$05735/023906/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $283,339
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 680 680
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 147 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,015 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$307,400
Appraised Value$307,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$307,400$495,000
2023$187,600$257,700$445,300
2022$175,500$221,500$397,000
2021$146,800$198,900$345,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$307,400$495,000
2023$187,600$257,700$445,300
2022$175,500$221,500$397,000
2021$146,800$198,900$345,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps