8 SUNNY CREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 SUNNY CREST ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/M / /
Acct#
003765
Owner
CLAYTON KELLY/RICHARD
Assessment
$504,600
Appraisal
$504,600
PID
3690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$171,500$504,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,100$171,500$504,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAYTON KELLY/RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address8 SUNNY CREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$255,322
Book & Page 15048/0292
Sale Date12/21/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAYTON KELLY/RICHARD$255,32215048/029212/21/2006
KELTY JOYCE J$014977/086609/29/2006
KELTY ROBERT C/JOYCE J$66,5003216/010412/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,212
Replacement Cost: $392,044
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,076 1,076
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   2,364 2,212

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$171,500
Appraised Value$171,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$32,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  224.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$171,500$451,200
2023$279,700$134,100$413,800
2022$263,300$134,100$397,400
2021$222,600$109,200$331,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,700$171,500$451,200
2023$279,700$134,100$413,800
2022$263,300$134,100$397,400
2021$222,600$109,200$331,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps