7 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0012/A / /
Acct#
003767
Owner
KENDALL PATRICIA C/KENNETT TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,109,500
Appraisal
$2,109,500
PID
3692
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,200$1,338,300$2,109,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,200$1,338,300$2,109,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDALL PATRICIA C/KENNETT TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHARDY SHELDON K ET AL
Address2624 GOLDBUG AVE
SULLIVANS ISLAND, SC 29482
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16943/0882
Sale Date12/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENDALL PATRICIA C/KENNETT TRUSTEES$016943/088212/18/2014
KENDALL PATRICIA C TRUSTEE ET AL$016943/087912/18/2014
KENDALL PATRICIA C ET AL$016943/087512/18/2014
KENDALL FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP$04607/030101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,911
Replacement Cost: $991,737
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$733,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,895 1,895
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,491 1,491
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,050 525
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,491 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 878 0
   6,805 3,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$1,338,300
Appraised Value$1,338,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$713,200$1,291,100$2,004,300
2023$713,200$1,180,900$1,894,100
2022$644,100$1,023,400$1,667,500
2021$543,600$669,200$1,212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$713,200$1,291,100$2,004,300
2023$713,200$1,180,900$1,894,100
2022$644,100$1,023,400$1,667,500
2021$543,600$669,200$1,212,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps