229 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
229 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0067/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003768
Owner
LKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$2,555,400
Appraisal
$2,555,400
PID
3693
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,582,500$972,900$2,555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,582,500$972,900$2,555,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address145 PORTSMOUTH AVE
STRATHAM, NH 03885
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 19111/166
Sale Date09/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LKC REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$1,250,00019111/16609/09/2022
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON TRUSTEE$018977/601/14/2022
WALLEY GELI P$666,40010906/021606/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 8,276
Replacement Cost: $2,093,938
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,423,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Marble
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:15
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 4,223 4,223
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,053 4,053
CRLBSMT CRAWL 765 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 420 0
PTOPATIO 676 0
SLBSLAB 1,687 0
STPSTOOP 57 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 399 0
   13,590 8,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM6.00 UNITS$17,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN4.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage
Land$972,900
Appraised Value$972,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  391.00 S.F.$51,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  925.00 S.F.$52,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  1200.00 S.F.$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,343,200$972,900$2,316,100
2023$1,113,100$972,900$2,086,000
2022$1,395,000$972,900$2,367,900
2021$1,342,100$1,072,000$2,414,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,343,200$972,900$2,316,100
2023$1,113,100$972,900$2,086,000
2022$1,395,000$972,900$2,367,900
2021$1,342,100$1,072,000$2,414,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps