16 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0063/E / /
Acct#
003771
Owner
KENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK
Assessment
$1,487,600
Appraisal
$1,487,600
PID
3696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,700$476,900$1,487,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,700$476,900$1,487,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK
Co-OwnerATTN: ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
AddressATTN: ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT
PO BOX 28
KENNEBUNK, ME 04043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7299/0074
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEBUNK SAVINGS BANK$07299/007401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 6,621
Replacement Cost: $1,397,961
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$964,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeC
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseBANK BLDG
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3410
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 3,346 3,346
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,275 3,275
CANCANOPY 548 0
   7,169 6,621

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE1.00 UNITS$11,0001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$4,1001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD200.00 S.F.$15,9001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$476,900
Appraised Value$476,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$7,5001
LT9HGH PRE-SOD PL  2.00 UNITS$1,4001
LT10W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,800$376,500$1,260,300
2023$731,500$376,500$1,108,000
2022$752,200$376,500$1,128,700
2021$741,600$300,800$1,042,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$883,800$376,500$1,260,300
2023$731,500$376,500$1,108,000
2022$752,200$376,500$1,128,700
2021$741,600$300,800$1,042,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps