95 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003773
Owner
DUCHESNE RALPH E JR/SUSAN M
Assessment
$722,000
Appraisal
$722,000
PID
3698
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$313,900$722,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,100$313,900$722,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHESNE RALPH E JR/SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address95 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17201/0701
Sale Date03/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUCHESNE RALPH E JR/SUSAN M$017201/070103/11/2016
DUCHESNE RALPH E JR/SUSAN M$10,00016462/096811/04/2012
DUCHESNE RALPH E JR/SUSAN M$170,0007838/018005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,195
Replacement Cost: $528,859
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,259 1,259
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 936 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,259 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 392 0
   4,782 2,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$313,900
Appraised Value$313,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$6,8001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  260.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$313,900$691,100
2023$377,200$263,100$640,300
2022$342,800$226,200$569,000
2021$289,300$203,100$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$313,900$691,100
2023$377,200$263,100$640,300
2022$342,800$226,200$569,000
2021$289,300$203,100$492,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps