9 PERKINS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PERKINS COURT
Mblu
0091/ 0023/Q / /
Acct#
003774
Owner
KENNEDY GORDON J/SANDRA C
Assessment
$512,400
Appraisal
$512,400
PID
3699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$209,700$512,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,700$209,700$512,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY GORDON J/SANDRA C
Co-Owner
Address9 PERKINS CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$12,500
Book & Page 2563/0279
Sale Date09/01/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY GORDON J/SANDRA C$12,5002563/027909/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,150
Replacement Cost: $383,589
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,094 1,094
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,056 1,056
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 88 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 256 0
   2,494 2,150

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$236,700$489,900
2023$253,200$135,300$388,500
2022$252,100$152,200$404,300
2021$207,200$152,200$359,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,200$236,700$489,900
2023$253,200$135,300$388,500
2022$252,100$152,200$404,300
2021$207,200$152,200$359,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps