36 HORN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 HORN ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0050/C / /
Acct#
000380
Owner
DALLI ALAN/MAUREEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$675,900
Appraisal
$675,900
PID
370
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,300$202,600$675,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,300$202,600$675,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDALLI ALAN/MAUREEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDALLI REALTY TRUST
Address35 RUTLAND ST
LOWELL, MA 01851
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16008/0990
Sale Date10/26/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALLI ALAN/MAUREEN TRUSTEES$016008/099010/26/2010
DALLI ALAN/MAUREEN$05441/027401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $579,839
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,296 1,296
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 220 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 336 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 912 0
   3,908 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.9
Frontage
Land$202,600
Appraised Value$202,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,200$224,300$618,500
2023$403,800$224,300$628,100
2022$402,400$284,600$687,000
2021$336,600$189,700$526,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,200$224,300$618,500
2023$403,800$224,300$628,100
2022$402,400$284,600$687,000
2021$336,600$189,700$526,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps