10 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0023/ 0114/ / /
Acct#
003775
Owner
GIARDINA JAMES A/COLLEEN A
Assessment
$896,500
Appraisal
$896,500
PID
3700
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$362,900$896,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$362,900$896,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIARDINA JAMES A/COLLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address10 FREEMAN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 16847/0360
Sale Date06/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIARDINA JAMES A/COLLEEN A$275,00016847/036006/27/2014
SKILLING MARY M$016365/023207/09/2012
KENNEDY SAMUEL V III$09573/030801/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $554,771
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 966 966
CRLBSMT CRAWL 189 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 81 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 901 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 189 0
   3,460 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Land$362,900
Appraised Value$362,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,600$322,600$819,200
2023$501,700$302,400$804,100
2022$466,400$302,400$768,800
2021$197,400$258,100$455,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$496,600$322,600$819,200
2023$501,700$302,400$804,100
2022$466,400$302,400$768,800
2021$197,400$258,100$455,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps