23 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/M / /
Acct#
003781
Owner
SCHOFF MICHAEL K/JENNIFER L
Assessment
$483,400
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
3706
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$150,100$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$150,100$483,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHOFF MICHAEL K/JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address23 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 12258/0212
Sale Date12/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHOFF MICHAEL K/JENNIFER L$250,00012258/021212/05/2002
MORIN MICHAEL R/DENISE$160,0009166/022311/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $410,014
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   2,936 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$150,100
Appraised Value$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$150,100$448,500
2023$298,400$125,100$423,500
2022$279,100$125,100$404,200
2021$233,700$117,900$351,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,400$150,100$448,500
2023$298,400$125,100$423,500
2022$279,100$125,100$404,200
2021$233,700$117,900$351,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps