6 WAVECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WAVECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0046/ 0049/P / /
Acct#
003788
Owner
COSTA CAROL A
Assessment
$1,266,800
Appraisal
$1,266,800
PID
3712
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,900$670,900$1,266,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$595,900$670,900$1,266,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA CAROL A
Co-OwnerDORVAL SHEILA A
Address6 WAVECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 17293/0580
Sale Date08/08/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COSTA CAROL A$300,00017293/058008/08/2016
ROMANO ROBERT R/SUZANNE$135,0005598/008412/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $639,748
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$595,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,662 1,662
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 228 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 566 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
SLBSLAB 1,662 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,386 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$670,900
Appraised Value$670,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,300$565,000$1,098,300
2023$539,100$503,200$1,042,300
2022$509,800$503,200$1,013,000
2021$395,800$344,300$740,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,300$565,000$1,098,300
2023$539,100$503,200$1,042,300
2022$509,800$503,200$1,013,000
2021$395,800$344,300$740,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps