585 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
585 YORK STREET
Mblu
0046/ 0060/ / /
Acct#
003789
Owner
GORDON PAUL E/ROSEMARY G
Assessment
$908,000
Appraisal
$908,000
PID
3713
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,300$486,700$908,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,300$486,700$908,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON PAUL E/ROSEMARY G
Co-Owner
Address43 MAST COVE RD
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$935,000
Book & Page 19583/834
Sale Date12/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GORDON PAUL E/ROSEMARY G$935,00019583/83412/30/2024
OCONNELL MAURICE P TRUSTEE$33,0007601/008510/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,816
Replacement Cost: $515,735
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,256 1,256
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,120 560
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 506 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 506 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 196 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   4,948 1,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$486,700
Appraised Value$486,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$409,900$772,200
2023$362,300$365,000$727,300
2022$339,100$365,000$704,100
2021$291,300$249,800$541,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,300$409,900$772,200
2023$362,300$365,000$727,300
2022$339,100$365,000$704,100
2021$291,300$249,800$541,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps