122 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 NORWOOD FARMS ROAD
Mblu
0046/ 0048/Y / /
Acct#
003791
Owner
ASHREY LLC
Assessment
$2,521,900
Appraisal
$2,521,900
PID
3715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,000$1,494,900$2,521,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,027,000$1,494,900$2,521,900

Owner of Record
OwnerASHREY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 67468
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price$1,100,000
Book & Page 17351/0257
Sale Date10/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ASHREY LLC$1,100,00017351/025710/14/2016
ZEKRI HABIB/NANCY M TRUSTEES$08641/018402/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,314
Replacement Cost: $1,257,799
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,018,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,238 2,238
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,076 2,076
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 560 0
STPSTOOP 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,238 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 777 0
   7,933 4,314

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001
SAUSAUNA/AV60.00 S.F.$3,2001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Land$1,494,900
Appraised Value$1,494,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$855,700$1,435,100$2,290,800
2023$876,800$1,255,700$2,132,500
2022$876,800$1,182,800$2,059,600
2021$734,200$1,108,800$1,843,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$855,700$1,435,100$2,290,800
2023$876,800$1,255,700$2,132,500
2022$876,800$1,182,800$2,059,600
2021$734,200$1,108,800$1,843,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps