40 PERKINS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 PERKINS DRIVE
Mblu
0091/ 0023/F / /
Acct#
003793
Owner
BROWNING JENNA E
Assessment
$549,800
Appraisal
$549,800
PID
3717
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$209,700$549,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$209,700$549,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNING JENNA E
Co-OwnerBERNIER MATTHEW
Address40 PERKINS DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 18494/108
Sale Date12/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BROWNING JENNA E$435,00018494/10812/17/2020
AVERY RONALD E/ELIZABETH L$275,00017025/023605/29/2015
KERR DAVID A/FAYE$47,0003218/021012/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $443,179
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,304 1,304
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 800 800
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 188 0
   3,108 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood145
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$236,700$516,500
2023$279,800$135,300$415,100
2022$279,800$152,200$432,000
2021$233,800$152,200$386,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,800$236,700$516,500
2023$279,800$135,300$415,100
2022$279,800$152,200$432,000
2021$233,800$152,200$386,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps