124 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0013/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003794
Owner
VIRZI MATTHEW/MARY P
Assessment
$764,000
Appraisal
$764,000
PID
3718
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$330,300$764,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,700$330,300$764,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRZI MATTHEW/MARY P
Co-Owner
Address35 MEAD ST APT 1
CHARLESTOWN, MA 02129
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17776/0893
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIRZI MATTHEW/MARY P$395,00017776/089308/10/2018
KERRICK CRAIG W/HELEN D$41,5002443/013811/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $260,993
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 567 567
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 567 567
FOPPORCH, OPEN 8 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
PTOPATIO 80 0
SLBSLAB 567 0
   1,949 1,134
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $259,147
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 504 504
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 504 0
   1,512 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood285
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$330,300
Appraised Value$330,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDK1DECK/AVE  192.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$330,300$580,000
2023$249,700$211,400$461,100
2022$226,400$211,400$437,800
2021$191,800$198,200$390,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$330,300$580,000
2023$249,700$211,400$461,100
2022$226,400$211,400$437,800
2021$191,800$198,200$390,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps