23 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LOBSTER COVE RD EXT
Mblu
0041/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
003801
Owner
SWEENEY RICHARD J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,870,100
Appraisal
$1,870,100
PID
3724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$1,399,700$1,870,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,400$1,399,700$1,870,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY RICHARD J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerALBERT J/WENDY J SWEENEY IRREV TRUSTS
Address3 BRIDLE SPUR RD
DANVERS, MA 01823
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17547/0690
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWEENEY RICHARD J TRUSTEE$017547/069007/28/2017
SWEENEY ALBERT J/WENDY J$017547/068807/28/2017
LOBSTER COVE REALTY TRUST$240,0008121/021908/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $532,335
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,056 1,056
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 176 0
   3,820 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,399,700
Appraised Value$1,399,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$1,178,700$1,612,100
2023$433,400$1,049,800$1,483,200
2022$398,400$1,049,800$1,448,200
2021$353,300$718,300$1,071,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$433,400$1,178,700$1,612,100
2023$433,400$1,049,800$1,483,200
2022$398,400$1,049,800$1,448,200
2021$353,300$718,300$1,071,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps