140 OGUNQUIT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 OGUNQUIT ROAD
Mblu
0098/ 0009/B / /
Acct#
003802
Owner
MARCOULLIER JOHN R/JULIE
Assessment
$507,400
Appraisal
$507,400
PID
3725
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$246,300$507,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$246,300$507,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOULLIER JOHN R/JULIE
Co-Owner
Address140 OGUNQUIT RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$88,000
Book & Page 3625/0260
Sale Date09/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARCOULLIER JOHN R/JULIE$88,0003625/026009/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $319,887
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,062 1,062
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,062 1,062
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   2,432 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.37
Frontage
Land$246,300
Appraised Value$246,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$246,300$488,700
2023$242,400$171,600$414,000
2022$214,700$171,600$386,300
2021$186,900$171,600$358,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,400$246,300$488,700
2023$242,400$171,600$414,000
2022$214,700$171,600$386,300
2021$186,900$171,600$358,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201731VET OS$6,000
201770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps