45 OCEAN AVE EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 OCEAN AVE EXT
Mblu
0024/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
003806
Owner
KIDDER CAROL D
Assessment
$2,082,200
Appraisal
$2,082,200
PID
3729
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$1,771,300$2,082,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$1,771,300$2,082,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIDDER CAROL D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 94
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19410/674
Sale Date03/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIDDER CAROL D$019410/67403/20/2024
KIDDER CAROL D$09975/002604/12/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $416,010
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,196 1,196
BASFIRST FLOOR 800 800
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 376 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 225 0
   2,597 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood112
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$1,771,300
Appraised Value$1,771,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$1,476,100$1,762,800
2023$286,700$1,254,700$1,541,400
2022$264,000$1,126,400$1,390,400
2021$221,800$826,000$1,047,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,700$1,476,100$1,762,800
2023$286,700$1,254,700$1,541,400
2022$264,000$1,126,400$1,390,400
2021$221,800$826,000$1,047,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps