29 FERNCROFT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FERNCROFT ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0015/A / /
Acct#
003808
Owner
MACDONALD ROBERT
Assessment
$613,400
Appraisal
$613,400
PID
3731
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$374,300$613,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,100$374,300$613,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD ROBERT
Co-Owner
Address60 GATES POND RD
BERLIN, MA 01503
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date06/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACDONALD ROBERT$00/006/18/2021
MACDONALD KATHLEEN$016140/068307/22/2011
KIELY DAVID W JR ET AL$016140/068107/22/2011
KIELY DAVID/YVETTE$01929/023901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $306,531
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
STPSTOOP 24 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   2,242 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$374,300
Appraised Value$374,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$374,300$570,600
2023$196,300$266,700$463,000
2022$196,300$215,200$411,500
2021$163,600$205,900$369,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,300$374,300$570,600
2023$196,300$266,700$463,000
2022$196,300$215,200$411,500
2021$163,600$205,900$369,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps