1145 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1145 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0022/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
003809
Owner
OKEEFE KELLY
Assessment
$466,800
Appraisal
$466,800
PID
3732
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$184,500$466,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,300$184,500$466,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOKEEFE KELLY
Co-Owner
Address1145 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$235,000
Book & Page 17357/0327
Sale Date10/31/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OKEEFE KELLY$235,00017357/032710/31/2016
KIERNAN CARLA ANN$02830/015708/10/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $408,364
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,100 1,100
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 748 748
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 352 352
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 748 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   3,212 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Land$184,500
Appraised Value$184,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  336.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$184,500$437,600
2023$253,100$148,800$401,900
2022$237,000$148,800$385,800
2021$199,000$115,700$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$253,100$184,500$437,600
2023$253,100$148,800$401,900
2022$237,000$148,800$385,800
2021$199,000$115,700$314,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps