68 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0080/ 0007/ / /
Acct#
003812
Owner
KIERNAN KELLY A
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
3735
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$166,400$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,500$166,400$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKIERNAN KELLY A
Co-Owner
Address68 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16410/0116
Sale Date11/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIERNAN KELLY A$016410/011611/05/2002
KIERNAN THOMAS/DOREEN$01537/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,938
Replacement Cost: $511,242
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 986 986
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 275 0
   3,165 1,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$166,400
Appraised Value$166,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$166,400$496,800
2023$330,400$123,300$453,700
2022$318,500$123,300$441,800
2021$279,500$110,900$390,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,400$166,400$496,800
2023$330,400$123,300$453,700
2022$318,500$123,300$441,800
2021$279,500$110,900$390,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps