98 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0034/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003814
Owner
KIERNAN NORMA
Assessment
$780,200
Appraisal
$780,200
PID
3737
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,800$214,400$780,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,800$214,400$780,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKIERNAN NORMA
Co-OwnerKIERNAN MARK D/DIANE L/VAN AKEN SHERRYL A
Address174 OLDFIELDS RD
SOUTH BERWICK, ME 03908
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18087/204
Sale Date10/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIERNAN NORMA$018087/20410/29/2019
KIERNAN NORMA$01481/025409/30/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost: $729,691
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,644 2,644
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,100 1,100
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 896 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,544 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 200 0
   6,384 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$214,400
Appraised Value$214,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  924.00 S.F.$41,6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,200$214,400$725,600
2023$549,900$138,500$688,400
2022$486,200$122,100$608,300
2021$412,300$122,100$534,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$511,200$214,400$725,600
2023$549,900$138,500$688,400
2022$486,200$122,100$608,300
2021$412,300$122,100$534,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000
200232WID OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps