119 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
003816
Owner
119B LLC
Assessment
$435,000
Appraisal
$435,000
PID
3738
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$166,000$435,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$166,000$435,000

Owner of Record
Owner119B LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 208
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19101/594
Sale Date08/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
119B LLC$019101/59408/15/2022
OHARA JAMES E III$283,00018327/76207/31/2020
TIBBETTS STEVEN A/VICTORIA M$88,00010100/001703/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $287,648
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 288 288
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 432 216
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   2,124 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage
Land$166,000
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$64,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$166,000$413,500
2023$247,500$123,000$370,500
2022$205,500$117,400$322,900
2021$177,600$105,700$283,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$247,500$166,000$413,500
2023$247,500$123,000$370,500
2022$205,500$117,400$322,900
2021$177,600$105,700$283,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps