62 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 WOODBRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
003817
Owner
MULDOON BRIAN S/JILL M
Assessment
$622,000
Appraisal
$622,000
PID
3739
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$305,900$622,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$305,900$622,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMULDOON BRIAN S/JILL M
Co-Owner
Address62 WOODBRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$353,000
Book & Page 17480/0199
Sale Date05/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULDOON BRIAN S/JILL M$353,00017480/019905/26/2017
KILBURN ALAN F/LEOTA R ESTATES OF$010368/006812/22/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $418,275
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 750 750
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 750 750
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 36 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 240 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 750 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 750 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   3,566 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$305,900
Appraised Value$305,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  130.00 S.F.$2,0001
FOPPORCH OPEN  144.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$305,900$597,600
2023$291,700$256,400$548,100
2022$268,100$220,400$488,500
2021$225,700$197,900$423,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$291,700$305,900$597,600
2023$291,700$256,400$548,100
2022$268,100$220,400$488,500
2021$225,700$197,900$423,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps