314 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
314 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0054/ / /
Acct#
000384
Owner
DICOLOGERO MARC/DORIS
Assessment
$438,800
Appraisal
$438,800
PID
374
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$128,800$438,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,000$128,800$438,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDICOLOGERO MARC/DORIS
Co-Owner
Address314 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18508/189
Sale Date12/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICOLOGERO MARC/DORIS$018508/18912/29/2020
DICOLOGERO MARC/DORIS$430,00018059/73209/27/2019
HILL STEPHEN M$265,00017255/074506/09/2016
CORNING SETH J$015833/092503/11/2010
CORNING SETH J/LYMAN CHRISTEL M$115,00011647/013005/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $251,441
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 640 640
   1,280 1,280
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 342
Replacement Cost: $102,330
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 253 253
LFTLOFT 253 89
PTOPATIO 276 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 253 0
   1,035 342

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$128,800
Appraised Value$128,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL5FIREPLACE  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,100$128,800$416,900
2023$288,100$107,300$395,400
2022$268,800$107,300$376,100
2021$226,100$101,200$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,100$128,800$416,900
2023$288,100$107,300$395,400
2022$268,800$107,300$376,100
2021$226,100$101,200$327,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps