45 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0050/ 0062/ / /
Acct#
003821
Owner
KILGORE KENT E
Assessment
$583,400
Appraisal
$583,400
PID
3743
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$257,600$583,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,800$257,600$583,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE KENT E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 326
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19300/788
Sale Date08/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE KENT E$019300/78808/25/2023
KILGORE KENT E$019285/18907/31/2023
BEULAH S KILGORE REV TRUST$016118/069806/01/2011
KILGORE BEULAH S$01622/032201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,703
Replacement Cost: $458,137
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 937 937
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 782 587
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 119 119
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 119 60
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 60 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 546 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 119 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 818 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 546 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 546 0
   4,592 1,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$257,600
Appraised Value$257,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$257,600$557,700
2023$300,100$236,100$536,200
2022$276,100$236,100$512,200
2021$231,600$199,300$430,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$300,100$257,600$557,700
2023$300,100$236,100$536,200
2022$276,100$236,100$512,200
2021$231,600$199,300$430,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps