60 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0137/B / /
Acct#
003824
Owner
KILGORE KENT E/LUCY M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$696,100
Appraisal
$696,100
PID
3746
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$209,700$696,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,400$209,700$696,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE KENT E/LUCY M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerKENT E/LUCY M KILGORE LIVING TRUSTS
AddressPO BOX 326
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18197/638
Sale Date02/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE KENT E/LUCY M TRUSTEES$018197/63802/26/2020
KILGORE KENT E/LUCY M$5,0009984/005404/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,128
Replacement Cost: $612,579
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Rigid Frm/BJst
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,504 1,504
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 832 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 548 0
   5,252 3,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.87
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,200$209,700$641,900
2023$447,800$174,800$622,600
2022$412,700$174,800$587,500
2021$347,300$164,700$512,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$432,200$209,700$641,900
2023$447,800$174,800$622,600
2022$412,700$174,800$587,500
2021$347,300$164,700$512,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps