122 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
122 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0107/A / /
Acct#
003825
Owner
MUNZ GEORGE G/TERRI S
Assessment
$1,028,600
Appraisal
$1,028,600
PID
3747
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,100$235,500$1,028,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,100$235,500$1,028,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNZ GEORGE G/TERRI S
Co-Owner
Address32145 VIA CARLOS
SAN JUAN CAPO, CA 92675
Sale Price$574,000
Book & Page 14129/0539
Sale Date06/02/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUNZ GEORGE G/TERRI S$574,00014129/053906/02/2004
FOLEY JOHN M/PATRICIA$250,0009446/034005/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,542
Replacement Cost: $671,282
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,396 1,396
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FATATTIC, FINISHED 768 154
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 48 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 256 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 660 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 92 0
SLBSLAB 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   5,544 2,542
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $133,823
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 112 0
SLBSLAB 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   1,536 576
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 540
Replacement Cost: $235,580
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 540 540
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 540 0
SLBSLAB 540 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 540 0
   2,160 540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,1002
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.25
Frontage
Land$235,500
Appraised Value$235,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  104.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$720,100$235,500$955,600
2023$720,100$196,200$916,300
2022$676,500$196,200$872,700
2021$581,700$185,000$766,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$720,100$235,500$955,600
2023$720,100$196,200$916,300
2022$676,500$196,200$872,700
2021$581,700$185,000$766,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps