27 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/I / /
Acct#
000385
Owner
RINGUETTE SALLY J/BERTRAND C SR
Assessment
$501,300
Appraisal
$501,300
PID
375
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$264,500$501,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,800$264,500$501,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRINGUETTE SALLY J/BERTRAND C SR
Co-Owner
Address350 PLEASANTDALE RD
RUTLAND, MA 01543
Sale Price$399,000
Book & Page 18461/474
Sale Date11/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RINGUETTE SALLY J/BERTRAND C SR$399,00018461/47411/19/2020
LOMBARDI STEPHEN/PAMELA$135,0004400/000107/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $309,732
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 750 750
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 300 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 346 0
   2,446 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$264,500
Appraised Value$264,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  144.00 S.F.$2,5001
SPL5 POOL  1.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$264,500$460,300
2023$195,800$242,500$438,300
2022$198,400$242,500$440,900
2021$166,200$204,700$370,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,800$264,500$460,300
2023$195,800$242,500$438,300
2022$198,400$242,500$440,900
2021$166,200$204,700$370,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps