101 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 GREENLEAF PARSONS ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0144/ / /
Acct#
003831
Owner
ARENA ROBERT JR
Assessment
$349,300
Appraisal
$349,300
PID
3753
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$142,000$349,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,300$142,000$349,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARENA ROBERT JR
Co-OwnerFOLEY JENNIFER J
Address101 GREENLEAF PARSONS RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18743/121
Sale Date07/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ARENA ROBERT JR$018743/12107/20/2021
ARENA ROBERT JR$299,90018297/89207/03/2020
BUSEY MELANIE$230,00017929/90004/15/2019
BROWN JOSHUA D/KRISTIN L$178,50014266/085110/13/2004
KIM EUGENIA SUNHEE$014082/031504/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost: $271,459
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 780 273
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 136 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 84 0
   2,560 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$142,000
Appraised Value$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,600$142,000$327,600
2023$185,600$118,400$304,000
2022$173,200$118,400$291,600
2021$145,000$111,600$256,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,600$142,000$327,600
2023$185,600$118,400$304,000
2022$173,200$118,400$291,600
2021$145,000$111,600$256,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps