7 BOWDEN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BOWDEN ROAD
Mblu
0024/ 0087/ / /
Acct#
003833
Owner
LAMPERT AUDREY H/BRUCE G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,258,700
Appraisal
$1,258,700
PID
3755
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$826,300$1,258,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,400$826,300$1,258,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPERT AUDREY H/BRUCE G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRUCE LAMPERT 2014 REV TRUST
Address43 RUANE RD
METHUEN, MA 02021
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18144/839
Sale Date01/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMPERT AUDREY H/BRUCE G TRUSTEES$018144/83901/04/2020
LAMPERT BRUCE G$018144/83701/04/2020
LAMPERT AUDREY H/BRUCE G$212,0008326/008107/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,194
Replacement Cost: $579,175
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,130 1,130
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FOPPORCH, OPEN 191 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,130 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 417 0
   3,932 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$826,300
Appraised Value$826,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,600$826,300$1,224,900
2023$398,600$708,300$1,106,900
2022$330,700$615,500$946,200
2021$277,900$590,200$868,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,600$826,300$1,224,900
2023$398,600$708,300$1,106,900
2022$330,700$615,500$946,200
2021$277,900$590,200$868,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps