49 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 BROADWAY
Mblu
0024/ 0114/ / /
Acct#
003834
Owner
WINTERS JAMES G/CAROLYN F
Assessment
$904,200
Appraisal
$904,200
PID
3756
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$406,900$904,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,300$406,900$904,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTERS JAMES G/CAROLYN F
Co-Owner
Address49 BROADWAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$45,000
Book & Page 7329/0233
Sale Date02/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINTERS JAMES G/CAROLYN F$45,0007329/023302/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $611,100
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,564 1,564
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 612 306
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,564 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 350 0
   5,314 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$406,900
Appraised Value$406,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,200$329,400$774,600
2023$445,200$290,700$735,900
2022$416,500$276,100$692,600
2021$357,400$256,700$614,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,200$329,400$774,600
2023$445,200$290,700$735,900
2022$416,500$276,100$692,600
2021$357,400$256,700$614,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200231VET OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps