16 NEWPORT AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 NEWPORT AVENUE
Mblu
0020/ 0075/B / /
Acct#
003835
Owner
BENOIT DAVID A/REBECCA J TRUSTEES
Assessment
$552,500
Appraisal
$552,500
PID
3757
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$335,800$552,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$335,800$552,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBENOIT DAVID A/REBECCA J TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDAVID A/REBECCA J BENOIT IRREV TRUST
Address33 WOODLAND RD
CHERRY VALLEY, MA 01611
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17053/0264
Sale Date07/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BENOIT DAVID A/REBECCA J TRUSTEES$017053/026407/06/2015
BENOIT DAVID A/REBECCA J$215,00010003/020804/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $292,820
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 756 756
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 756 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   2,604 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$335,800$552,500
2023$216,700$279,800$496,500
2022$216,700$279,800$496,500
2021$186,400$265,800$452,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,700$335,800$552,500
2023$216,700$279,800$496,500
2022$216,700$279,800$496,500
2021$186,400$265,800$452,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps