57 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0050/E / /
Acct#
003837
Owner
HARTWELL FRANCIS A/CHRISTINE N TRSTS
Assessment
$902,000
Appraisal
$902,000
PID
3759
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,300$301,700$902,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600,300$301,700$902,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTWELL FRANCIS A/CHRISTINE N TRSTS
Co-OwnerFRANCIS A/CHRISTINE N HARTWELL TRUSTS
Address57 WOODSIDE MEADOW ROAD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15985/0771
Sale Date10/06/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARTWELL FRANCIS A/CHRISTINE N TRSTS$015985/077110/06/2010
HARTWELL FRANCIS A/CHRISTINE N$505,00014046/006404/14/2004
CASSILY MICHAEL C/LINDA L$90,00010401/006201/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,433
Replacement Cost: $713,217
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$592,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,668 1,668
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,020 765
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 130 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,668 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 1,272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 230 0
   6,612 2,433

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Land$301,700
Appraised Value$301,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,900$301,700$835,600
2023$533,900$231,300$765,200
2022$511,600$206,200$717,800
2021$428,700$165,900$594,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$533,900$301,700$835,600
2023$533,900$231,300$765,200
2022$511,600$206,200$717,800
2021$428,700$165,900$594,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps