1 NETHERBY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 NETHERBY LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0044/Y / /
Acct#
000386
Owner
RODERICK CRAIG D
Assessment
$687,400
Appraisal
$687,400
PID
376
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$194,900$687,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$492,500$194,900$687,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRODERICK CRAIG D
Co-OwnerWOJNAROWICZ BREANNE J
Address1 NETHERBY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$414,000
Book & Page 15883/0960
Sale Date06/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RODERICK CRAIG D$414,00015883/096006/18/2010
BARRINGER JOHN E/CATHERINE M$14,9003191/006511/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,199
Replacement Cost: $559,630
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,260 1,260
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,252 939
CRLBSMT CRAWL 492 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 360 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 384 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 54 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 70 0
   5,124 2,199

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Land$194,900
Appraised Value$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  360.00 S.F.$45,9001
FCPCARPORT  320.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,600$194,900$641,500
2023$446,600$152,400$599,000
2022$399,400$152,400$551,800
2021$339,700$124,000$463,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$446,600$194,900$641,500
2023$446,600$152,400$599,000
2022$399,400$152,400$551,800
2021$339,700$124,000$463,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps