91 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0083/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
003839
Owner
ROGERS DIANNA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$531,900
Appraisal
$531,900
PID
3761
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$197,700$531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,200$197,700$531,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS DIANNA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPAULINE C KIMBALL IRREV TRUST
Address5 WILLOW LN
ELIOT, ME 03903
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18992/56
Sale Date03/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS DIANNA L TRUSTEE$018992/5603/18/2022
KIMBALL PAULINE C$02426/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $461,215
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,240 1,240
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,079 1,079
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 32 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 121 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 760 0
   3,232 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Land$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  513.00 S.F.$19,2001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  27.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$197,700$479,100
2023$281,400$146,400$427,800
2022$272,000$146,400$418,400
2021$229,100$131,800$360,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,400$197,700$479,100
2023$281,400$146,400$427,800
2022$272,000$146,400$418,400
2021$229,100$131,800$360,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps