10 INDIAN CREEK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 INDIAN CREEK
Mblu
0051/ 0050/B / /
Acct#
003841
Owner
LINTERIS BARBARA A
Assessment
$699,700
Appraisal
$699,700
PID
3763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$362,700$699,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,000$362,700$699,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLINTERIS BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address15325 TURKEY FOOOT RD
DARNESTOWN, MD 20878
Sale Price$133,000
Book & Page 6239/0128
Sale Date01/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINTERIS BARBARA A$133,0006239/012801/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $443,356
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,144 1,144
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 618 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 50 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 126 0
   3,428 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$362,700
Appraised Value$362,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$362,700$639,400
2023$276,700$304,000$580,700
2022$276,700$261,300$538,000
2021$236,600$235,700$472,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,700$362,700$639,400
2023$276,700$304,000$580,700
2022$276,700$261,300$538,000
2021$236,600$235,700$472,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps