14 ROCKLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 ROCKLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0077/ / /
Acct#
003843
Owner
GRANZ DANIEL S
Assessment
$408,300
Appraisal
$408,300
PID
3765
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,500$345,800$408,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,500$345,800$408,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANZ DANIEL S
Co-Owner
Address39 POND ST
ESSEX, MA 01929
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 19247/850
Sale Date05/26/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANZ DANIEL S$300,00019247/85005/26/2023
KING ARLENE A/KENNETH H$015666/091006/26/2009
KING ARLENE A/KENNETH H$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 288
Replacement Cost: $88,044
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
   448 288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$345,800
Appraised Value$345,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,400$280,000$331,400
2023$55,500$247,000$302,500
2022$43,400$234,700$278,100
2021$43,400$218,200$261,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,400$280,000$331,400
2023$55,500$247,000$302,500
2022$43,400$234,700$278,100
2021$43,400$218,200$261,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps