9 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 OLD MCINTIRE ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0039/A / /
Acct#
003845
Owner
KENNEDY LAURA M
Assessment
$597,800
Appraisal
$597,800
PID
3767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$201,100$597,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,700$201,100$597,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address9 OLD MCINTIRE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14652/0388
Sale Date10/04/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNEDY LAURA M$014652/038810/04/2005
KENNEDY DAVID W/LAURA M$185,0006169/020207/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,692
Replacement Cost: $427,724
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,212 1,212
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 960 480
FOPPORCH, OPEN 152 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,404 1,692

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.79
Frontage
Land$201,100
Appraised Value$201,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  600.00 S.F$51,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$201,100$567,600
2023$366,500$148,900$515,400
2022$311,500$148,900$460,400
2021$265,900$134,000$399,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,500$201,100$567,600
2023$366,500$148,900$515,400
2022$311,500$148,900$460,400
2021$265,900$134,000$399,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps