45 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003850
Owner
ORGANUG LLC
Assessment
$1,920,300
Appraisal
$1,920,300
PID
3772
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,360,700$559,600$1,920,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,360,700$559,600$1,920,300

Owner of Record
OwnerORGANUG LLC
Co-Owner
Address45 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19028/669
Sale Date03/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORGANUG LLC$019028/66903/28/2022
ORGANUG LLC$1,402,00018989/57303/28/2022
LANNI RUTH E HRS OF$014910/021207/27/2006
FOSTER KATHERINE A$014910/021007/27/2006
LANNI RUTH E/JOHN P$014129/050306/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 6,883
Replacement Cost: $1,893,968
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,344,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,882 3,882
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,345 2,345
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 874 656
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,066 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 2,345 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,596 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   14,636 6,883

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$8,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Land$559,600
Appraised Value$559,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,210,400$505,600$1,716,000
2023$1,206,600$402,600$1,609,200
2022$1,106,600$402,600$1,509,200
2021$965,100$338,000$1,303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,210,400$505,600$1,716,000
2023$1,206,600$402,600$1,609,200
2022$1,106,600$402,600$1,509,200
2021$965,100$338,000$1,303,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps