YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #15T
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
333 LONG SANDS ROAD #15T
Mblu
0038/ 0086/ 015T/ /
Acct#
003857
Owner
THIBEAU THEODORE J/ MAUREEN
Assessment
$159,900
Appraisal
$159,900
PID
3779
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,700
$140,200
$159,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$19,700
$140,200
$159,900
Owner of Record
Owner
THIBEAU THEODORE J/ MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address
3 CRANBERRY CIR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$97,500
Book & Page
17736/0414
Sale Date
06/18/2018
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
THIBEAU THEODORE J/ MAUREEN
$97,500
17736/0414
06/18/2018
MAXWELL EDWARD R JR/LINDA M
$120,000
14960/0486
09/20/2006
HARRIS YVONNE D
$107,500
14894/0389
07/11/2006
MURPHY DANIEL S
$0
14827/0348
04/25/2006
MURPHY DANIEL S/SHERRY L
$70,000
14310/0220
11/18/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
240
Replacement Cost:
$26,685
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$19,700
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
C
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
None
Ttl Bedrms:
1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:
2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
3 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
D+
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
67
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Pre-finsh Metl
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Tar & Grvl/Rub
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
Parking Spaces
Section Style:
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
101
FIRST FLOOR
240
240
FEP
PORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH
231
0
WDK
DECK, WOOD
28
0
499
240
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
135
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.04
Frontage
Land
$140,200
Appraised Value
$140,200
Total
2024
$20,800
$140,200
$161,000
2023
$124,600
$19,800
$144,400
2022
$99,700
$19,800
$119,500
2021
$92,900
$17,300
$110,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$20,800
$140,200
$161,000
2023
$124,600
$19,800
$144,400
2022
$99,700
$19,800
$119,500
2021
$92,900
$17,300
$110,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps