17 ATLANTIC AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ATLANTIC AVENUE
Mblu
0023/ 0065/ / /
Acct#
003859
Owner
KIRK WILLIAM N JR TRUSTEE
Assessment
$711,300
Appraisal
$711,300
PID
3781
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$341,800$711,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$341,800$711,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRK WILLIAM N JR TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWILLIAM N JR/PATRICIA A KIRK REV TRUST
AddressC/O HOLLY THOMPSON
80 HOMESTEAD CIR
SO HAMILTON, MA 01982
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14988/0945
Sale Date10/16/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KIRK WILLIAM N JR TRUSTEE$014988/094510/16/2006
KIRK WILLIAM N/PATRICIA$78,0003161/030409/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $328,377
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,040 1,040
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,040 520
STPSTOOP 40 0
   2,120 1,560
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $192,054
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 496 496
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 400 200
   896 696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood190
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$341,800
Appraised Value$341,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,600$341,800$672,400
2023$330,600$284,800$615,400
2022$309,200$284,800$594,000
2021$258,700$270,600$529,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,600$341,800$672,400
2023$330,600$284,800$615,400
2022$309,200$284,800$594,000
2021$258,700$270,600$529,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps