8 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0032/ / /
Acct#
000039
Owner
NARDELLI BRIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$2,695,400
Appraisal
$2,695,400
PID
38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$2,154,100$2,695,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$2,154,100$2,695,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDELLI BRIA TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerESTHER P ADAMIAN TRUST
AddressPO BOX 607
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17100/0931
Sale Date09/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NARDELLI BRIA TRUSTEE$017100/093109/21/2015
ADAMIAN ESTHER P$160,0007939/030310/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 3,618
Replacement Cost: $701,474
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,528 1,528
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,206 1,206
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 884 884
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 644 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 242 0
   4,504 3,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$2,154,100
Appraised Value$2,154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,500$2,068,000$2,519,500
2023$451,500$1,809,500$2,261,000
2022$450,800$1,723,300$2,174,100
2021$377,900$1,615,600$1,993,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,500$2,068,000$2,519,500
2023$451,500$1,809,500$2,261,000
2022$450,800$1,723,300$2,174,100
2021$377,900$1,615,600$1,993,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps