25 ORGANUG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 ORGANUG ROAD
Mblu
0054/ 0001/F / /
Acct#
000391
Owner
GOING SHAYNE/PATRICIA L
Assessment
$736,900
Appraisal
$736,900
PID
380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$256,300$736,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$480,600$256,300$736,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOING SHAYNE/PATRICIA L
Co-Owner
Address25 ORGANUG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 7266/0283
Sale Date11/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOING SHAYNE/PATRICIA L$105,0007266/028311/01/1994
GOING SHAYNE/PATRICIA L$105,0000001/000111/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $624,831
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,060 2,060
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 720 540
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,060 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 284 0
   5,159 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$256,300
Appraised Value$256,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  240.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,600$256,300$686,900
2023$441,900$214,900$656,800
2022$412,600$184,700$597,300
2021$345,900$165,900$511,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$430,600$256,300$686,900
2023$441,900$214,900$656,800
2022$412,600$184,700$597,300
2021$345,900$165,900$511,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps