15 BLUESTONE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BLUESTONE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0087/N / /
Acct#
003901
Owner
OLSSON JEREMY
Assessment
$1,037,600
Appraisal
$1,037,600
PID
3811
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,300$348,300$1,037,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$689,300$348,300$1,037,600

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSSON JEREMY
Co-Owner
Address15 BLUESTONE LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19524/488
Sale Date08/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OLSSON JEREMY$019524/48808/26/2024
OLSSON CASEY/JEREMY$519,00017387/071412/16/2016
JOHANSON BRADFORD L/LIEVE C$190,0007251/009411/01/1994
JOHANSON BRADFORD L/LIEVE C$190,0000001/000111/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $789,050
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Above Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,372 1,372
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 580 580
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 736 552
CRLBSMT CRAWL 380 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 448 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
PTOPATIO 548 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 72 0
   5,608 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$348,300
Appraised Value$348,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  264.00 S.F.$5,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,200$348,300$966,500
2023$618,200$225,000$843,200
2022$561,400$198,200$759,600
2021$467,700$198,200$665,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$618,200$348,300$966,500
2023$618,200$225,000$843,200
2022$561,400$198,200$759,600
2021$467,700$198,200$665,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps