26 EUREKA AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 EUREKA AVENUE
Mblu
0045/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
003903
Owner
GRIFFIN CHRISTOPHER M
Assessment
$856,400
Appraisal
$856,400
PID
3813
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$383,500$856,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,900$383,500$856,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN CHRISTOPHER M
Co-Owner
Address26 EUREKA AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$89,000
Book & Page 11404/0329
Sale Date02/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIFFIN CHRISTOPHER M$89,00011404/032902/01/2002
GRIFFIN CHRISTOPHER M/BRETT C$95,0009017/017909/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $276,321
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 776 776
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 672 336
CANCANOPY 72 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 72 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 672 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   2,414 1,112
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 921
Replacement Cost: $295,156
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 849 849
BASFIRST FLOOR 72 72
CANCANOPY 96 0
CRLBSMT CRAWL 72 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 816 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 849 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   3,030 921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Land$383,500
Appraised Value$383,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,200$383,500$827,700
2023$444,200$260,200$704,400
2022$409,200$223,700$632,900
2021$350,200$200,900$551,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$444,200$383,500$827,700
2023$444,200$260,200$704,400
2022$409,200$223,700$632,900
2021$350,200$200,900$551,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps