349 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
349 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0053/ / /
Acct#
003904
Owner
CROCKETT ROBERT A
Assessment
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
3814
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$409,900$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$409,900$524,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCROCKETT ROBERT A
Co-OwnerBRANDOLINI, KIMBERLY A
Address21 MULBERRY ST
NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14813/0740
Sale Date10/30/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CROCKETT ROBERT A$014813/074010/30/2003
CROCKETT ROBERT ALAN$162,50013657/019510/30/2003
CROCKETT VESTA P$013657/019309/29/2003
KNAPP ELIZABETH P$02960/020107/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 705
Replacement Cost: $159,358
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 705 705
CRLBSMT CRAWL 705 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 187 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 66 0
   1,663 705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$409,900
Appraised Value$409,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$382,600$496,900
2023$114,300$346,100$460,400
2022$106,500$286,900$393,400
2021$93,000$250,500$343,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$382,600$496,900
2023$114,300$346,100$460,400
2022$106,500$286,900$393,400
2021$93,000$250,500$343,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps