151 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003905
Owner
GRAZIANO STEPHEN M/LISA E
Assessment
$725,600
Appraisal
$725,600
PID
3815
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$258,500$725,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,100$258,500$725,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAZIANO STEPHEN M/LISA E
Co-Owner
Address151 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 9669/0245
Sale Date09/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAZIANO STEPHEN M/LISA E$195,0009669/024509/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,341
Replacement Cost: $597,249
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 960 720
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 792 277
CRLBSMT CRAWL 384 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,007 0
   5,975 2,341

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Land$258,500
Appraised Value$258,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,000$258,500$676,500
2023$418,000$167,100$585,100
2022$391,000$147,100$538,100
2021$327,300$147,100$474,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,000$258,500$676,500
2023$418,000$167,100$585,100
2022$391,000$147,100$538,100
2021$327,300$147,100$474,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps