38 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 OLD EAST SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0029/D / /
Acct#
003909
Owner
BAKER EMERSON/MARGARET
Assessment
$770,800
Appraisal
$770,800
PID
3819
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,000$217,800$770,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,000$217,800$770,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER EMERSON/MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address38 OLD EAST SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 8239/0024
Sale Date04/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER EMERSON/MARGARET$185,0008239/002404/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $724,574
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,648 1,648
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,840 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 240 0
   6,224 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN5.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.74
Frontage
Land$217,800
Appraised Value$217,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$21,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$7001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$217,800$684,200
2023$466,400$170,300$636,700
2022$452,200$170,300$622,500
2021$381,800$138,600$520,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$466,400$217,800$684,200
2023$466,400$170,300$636,700
2022$452,200$170,300$622,500
2021$381,800$138,600$520,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps